You are reading a single comment by @Mark-F and its replies. Click here to read the full conversation.
  • Results
    Position Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
    1 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:52 00:00 27.339 Mph
    2 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 56:18 00:00 26.643 Mph
    3 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 56:36 00:00 26.502 Mph
    4 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 56:41 00:00 26.463 Mph
    5 William Loughridge Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 57:38 00:00 26.027 Mph
    6 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 58:00 00:00 25.862 Mph
    7 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 58:03 00:00 25.84 Mph
    8 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:06 00:00 25.818 Mph
    9 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 58:17 00:00 25.737 Mph
    10 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 58:18 00:00 25.729 Mph
    11 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 58:27 00:00 25.663 Mph
    12 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 58:33 00:00 25.619 Mph
    13 Sam McDonald Male Senior St Neots CC 59:07 00:00 25.374 Mph
    14 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 59:30 00:00 25.21 Mph
    15 Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow 59:48 00:00 25.084 Mph
    16 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:00:07 00:00 24.952 Mph
    17 Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:17 00:00 24.883 Mph
    17 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 1:00:17 00:00 24.883 Mph
    19 Nicholas Gasson Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:00:21 00:00 24.855 Mph
    20 Keith Barton Male Vet St Neots CC 1:00:23 00:00 24.842 Mph
    21 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:38 00:00 24.739 Mph
    22 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:01:00 00:00 24.59 Mph
    23 Lawrence Shafier Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:01:56 00:00 24.22 Mph
    24 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:02:10 00:00 24.129 Mph
    25 Thomas Hewins Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:02:19 00:00 24.071 Mph
    26 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:02:28 00:00 24.013 Mph
    27 James Swift Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:02:53 00:00 23.854 Mph
    28 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 1:02:56 00:00 23.835 Mph
    29 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:03:00 00:00 23.81 Mph
    30 Chris Parker Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:03:55 00:00 23.468 Mph
    31 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 1:04:19 00:00 23.322 Mph
    32 Anna Dearing Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:04:23 00:00 23.298 Mph
    33 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:00 00:00 23.077 Mph
    34 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:05:30 00:00 22.901 Mph
    35 Paul Doble Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:05:32 00:00 22.889 Mph
    36 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:05:46 00:00 22.808 Mph
    37 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:06:00 00:00 22.728 Mph
    38 Christopher Tait Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:06:02 00:00 22.716 Mph
    39 Jamie Fake Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:06:32 00:00 22.545 Mph
    40 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:06:52 00:00 22.433 Mph
    41 Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:06:54 00:00 22.422 Mph
    42 Chris Green Male Senior Team ProDroneUAV 1:07:17 00:00 22.294 Mph
    43 Paul Chase Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:07:20 00:00 22.277 Mph
    44 Trevor Whittock Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:07:36 00:00 22.19 Mph
    45 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 1:07:41 00:00 22.162 Mph
    46 Daniel Fish Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:08:07 00:00 22.021 Mph
    47 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:20 00:00 21.951 Mph
    48 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:08:22 00:00 21.941 Mph
    49 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:08:44 00:00 21.824 Mph
    50 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 1:09:15 00:00 21.661 Mph
    51 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:09:16 00:00 21.656 Mph
    52 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:10:09 00:00 21.383 Mph
    53 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:12:53 00:00 20.581 Mph
    54 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 1:13:11 00:00 20.497 Mph
    55 Dominic Ross Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:13:41 00:00 20.358 Mph
    56 George Tidmarsh Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:13:51 00:00 20.312 Mph
    57 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 1:14:02 00:00 20.261 Mph
    58 Andrew Block Male Senior Seeds Cycling 1:14:33 00:00 20.121 Mph
    59 Mark Freeman Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:15:20 00:00 19.912 Mph
    60 Adisa Stephen-Ezeocha Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:15:48 00:00 19.789 Mph

    61 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:16:12 00:00 19.685 Mph
    62 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:04 00:00 18.972 Mph
    63 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Crest CC 1:28:00 00:00 17.046 Mph
    64 Robert Ginn Male Vet East London Triathletes 1:28:43 00:00 16.908 Mph
    DNF Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook DNF
    DNS Richard Stevens Male Vet Shaftesbury CC DNS
    DNS Julian Thorpe Male Vet Crest CC DNS
    DNS Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC DNS
    DNS Grahame Mckenzie Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club DNS
    DNS Jamie Holmes Male Vet Icknield RC DNS
    DNS George Kemp Male Senior Lea Valley CC DNS
    DNS Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudb


    1 Attachment

About

Avatar for Mark-F @Mark-F started