Avatar for Mark-F

Mark-F

Member since May 2014 • Last active Apr 2019
  • 13 conversations
  • 100 comments

Most recent activity

  • in Campagne
    Avatar for Mark-F

    Hello All,
    here is the current list of entrants.
    There is currently one tandem entrant.
    there is a field of 180 machines maximum and 15 reserves.

    rate firstname lastname club gender What is your: 10 miles PB (hours:minutes:seconds) - in the last 3 years

    WOMEN               
    

    2 Jennifer Smart Team Velovelocity Female 00:23:01
    3 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Female 00:23:12
    4 Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Female 00:23:32
    5 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female 00:23:53
    6 Tracey Williams Verulam CC Female 00:24:08
    7 Rachel Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Female 00:24:11
    8 Karen Dennett Bishop's Stortford CC Female 00:24:13
    9 Abi Vyner Rapha Cycling Club Female 00:24:17
    10 Vida Sutova Redbridge CC Female 00:25:19
    11 Lesley Levison Hillingdon Triathletes Female 00:25:38
    12 Alison Fox Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female 00:26:04
    13 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs Female 00:26:14
    14 Jo Mcdonnell Bedfordshire Road CC Female 00:29:08
    15 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female 00:19:40
    16 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female 00:20:56
    17 Joscelin Lowden The Independent Pedaler Female 00:21:04
    18 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female 00:21:20
    19 Jessica Rhodes-jones AeroCoach Female 00:21:24
    20 Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Female 00:21:27
    21 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg Female 00:21:49
    22 Becky Taylor Wisbech Whs Female 00:21:50
    23 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female 00:22:11
    24 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury Female 00:22:11
    25 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female 00:22:21
    26 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female 00:22:25
    27 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club Female 00:22:26

    MIDDLE MARKERS              
    

    28 Gerrard Rafferty Bonito Squadra Corse Male 00:22:43
    29 Russell Hampton MG Cycling Team Male 00:22:50
    30 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Male 00:22:50
    31 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male 00:22:50
    32 Fidel Gonzalez South Western Road Club Male 00:22:51
    33 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male 00:22:53
    34 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male 00:22:59
    35 David Guy OV Cycling Club Male 00:23:03
    36 Jim Reed Colchester Rovers CC Male 00:23:07
    37 Richard Pratt Icknield RC Male 00:23:14
    38 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC Male 00:23:16
    39 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC Male 00:23:16
    40 David Yarham Peterborough CC Male 00:23:18
    41 Tim Brown North Road CC Male 00:23:20
    42 Robin Harris Clapham Chasers Male 00:23:20
    43 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male 00:23:21
    44 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male 00:23:23
    45 Simon Holroyd London Baroudeurs Cycling Club Male 00:23:30
    46 Barry Quick Reading CC Male 00:23:34
    47 Alan Harvey Finsbury Park CC Male 00:23:38
    48 Martin Arundel Verulam CC Male 00:23:44
    49 Mike Watson CC Breckland Male 00:23:44
    50 Matthew Scales CC Ashwell Male 00:23:46
    51 Paul Breeze Peterborough CC Male 00:23:51
    52 Andrew Merchant Southend Wheelers Male 00:23:54
    53 Paul Bachini Icknield RC Male 00:24:00
    54 Simon Wakinshaw Lea Valley CC Male 00:24:00
    55 Kevin Wilson Crest CC Male 00:24:00
    56 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male 00:24:24
    57 Adam Chambers Verulam CC Male 00:24:41
    58 John Levison Hillingdon Triathletes Male 00:24:47
    59 Andrew Grant Chelmer CC Male 00:25:07
    60 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male 00:25:10
    61 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC Male 00:25:34
    62 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs Male 00:25:50
    63 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male 00:26:03
    64 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male 00:26:39
    65 Brian Davies Anglia Velo Male 00:27:05
    66 Antonio Paolino Essex Roads CC Male 00:27:19
    67 Terry Sykes Bedfordshire Road CC Male 00:27:33
    68 John Shellard Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male 00:28:55
    69 Keith Randle Amis Velo Racing Team Male 00:22:59
    70 Simon Carson Amis Velo Racing Team Male 00:25:34
    71 Marton Cseik Essex Roads CC Male 00:00:00

    SOLO'S              
    

    72 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male 00:18:06
    73 Chris Boddy AeroCoach Male 00:18:13
    74 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male 00:18:43
    75 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male 00:18:44
    76 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male 00:18:45
    77 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male 00:18:53
    78 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male 00:18:56
    79 Hadyn James Velolife Male 00:18:57
    80 James Mapley Blazing Saddles Male 00:19:03
    81 David Langlands Team Bottrill Male 00:19:04
    82 David Veitch Lea Valley CC Male 00:19:05
    83 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity Male 00:19:11
    84 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill Male 00:19:18
    85 Stuart Fairweather Team Velovelocity Male 00:19:18
    86 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male 00:19:22
    87 Alex Pritchard AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male 00:19:22
    88 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Male 00:19:24
    89 Sam Brown Lea Valley CC Male 00:19:25
    90 Jack Levick Rose Race Team Male 00:19:26
    91 Mick Hodson Bedfordshire Road RT Male 00:19:26
    92 David Harding Chelmer CC Male 00:19:28
    93 Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Male 00:19:28
    94 Jonathan Coulson Sydenham Whs Male 00:19:31
    95 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club Male 00:19:34
    96 Steve Savage Leicestershire RC Male 00:19:36
    97 Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male 00:19:38
    98 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity Male 00:19:40
    99 Chris Potter CC Ashwell Male 00:19:4
    100 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Male 00:19:44
    101 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male 00:19:45
    102 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male 00:19:46
    103 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Male 00:19:48
    104 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs Male 00:19:50
    105 Alex Bradley Cowley Road Condors CC Male 00:19:50
    106 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Male 00:19:52
    107 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male 00:19:53
    108 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Male 00:19:54
    109 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male 00:19:54
    110 Jorge Vieira Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male 00:19:55
    111 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male 00:19:56
    112 Adam Gascoigne Race Hub Male 00:19:57
    113 Rory Havis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male 00:19:57
    114 Dan Sadler AeroCoach Male 00:19:57
    115 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male 00:19:59
    116 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male 00:20:01
    117 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male 00:20:01
    118 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club Male 00:20:07
    119 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male 00:20:07
    120 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male 00:20:10
    121 Andy Sewell Aspire Velo Racing Team Male 00:20:10
    122 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male 00:20:15
    123 Pierre Scrase Bicester Millennium CC Male 00:20:16
    124 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT Male 00:20:16
    125 Richard Hancock Team Secret Squirrel Male 00:20:18
    126 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Male 00:20:20
    127 Paul Newman Southgate CC Male 00:20:22
    128 Tom Simpson TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male 00:20:25
    129 Thomas Weir Hitchin Nomads CC Male 00:20:26
    130 Simon Scott Anglia Velo Male 00:20:26
    131 Jon Wilson Aspire Velo Racing Team Male 00:20:28
    132 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male 00:20:28
    133 David Warlow Essex Roads CC Male 00:20:29
    134 Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC Male 00:20:30
    135 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male 00:20:31
    136 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male 00:20:35
    137 Matthew Stretton Team PB Performance Male 00:20:39
    138 Matthew Mcclure Wisbech Whs Male 00:20:39
    139 David Crisp 3T-RACING Male 00:20:42
    140 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC Male 00:20:53
    141 Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Whs Male 00:20:56
    142 Martin Holmes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male 00:20:58
    143 Andy Sharman Baines Racing Male 00:21:02
    144 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male 00:21:02
    145 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male 00:21:02
    146 Neil Empson Wisbech Whs Male 00:21:04
    147 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male 00:21:06
    148 Nicholas Hitchens Team Bottrill Male 00:21:08
    149 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male 00:21:08
    150 Timothy Torrie VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK Male 00:21:14
    151 Barry Holderness Essex Roads CC Male 00:21:16
    152 Ross Edgar Lea Valley CC Male 00:21:18
    153 Simon Keen Crest CC Male 00:21:18
    154 Andrew Knight Team Bottrill Male 00:21:20
    155 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi Male 00:21:25
    156 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Male 00:21:26
    157 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male 00:21:29
    158 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC Male 00:21:30
    159 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male 00:21:30
    160 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male 00:21:31
    161 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male 00:21:34
    162 Gary Patmore Bedfordshire Road CC Male 00:21:47
    163 Joe Empson Anglia Velo Male 00:21:48
    164 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male 00:21:49
    165 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male 00:21:54
    166 John Golder Chelmer CC Male 00:21:56
    167 Mark Smart VC Norwich Male 00:21:58
    168 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male 00:22:00
    169 Nick Marks CC London Male 00:22:04
    170 Adam Bishop Lea Valley CC Male 00:22:06
    171 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs Male 00:22:10
    172 Colum Foster Ratae RC Male 00:22:13
    173 Hugh Williams Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male 00:22:15
    174 Paul Turton Hornchurch CC Male 00:22:19
    175 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury Male 00:22:24
    176 Jeremy Saynor PMR Male 00:22:24
    177 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male 00:22:28
    178 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Male 00:22:29
    179 Stuart Field CC Ashwell Male 00:22:33
    180 Simon Constable Basildon CC Male 00:22:37
    181 Luke Hurst Ashtons Legal Cycling Club Male 00:22:38
    182 Daniel Wolman London Phoenix CC Male 00:22:38

  • in Campagne
    Avatar for Mark-F

    Dear All,
    Here is a list of the current entrants and qualifying time.
    NB the full field is 150 riders + 15 reserves.

    Tandem and Middle Markers               
    

    1 Tandem Riders
    2 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC 00:50:37
    3 Nick Hickman Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:55:00
    4 Richard Moule Bossard Whs 00:56:20
    5 Richard Hutt Harp RC 00:55:37

    Solo women
    6 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO 00:50:10
    7 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO 00:51:45
    8 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 00:54:31
    9 Becky Taylor Wisbech Whs 00:55:29
    10 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:55:31
    11 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 00:55:35
    12 Fiona Sharp Team Swift 00:56:04
    13 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:56:05
    14 Christina Murray Army Cycling 00:56:29
    15 Amy Pritchard Team Bottrill 00:56:56
    16 Lisa Davis trainSharp 00:57:04
    17 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:57:40
    18 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club 00:57:42
    19 Helen Gravatt CC Ashwell 00:59:00
    20 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg 00:59:39
    21 Virginia Mcgee ...a3crg 01:01:17
    22 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 01:01:34
    23 Elspeth Knott Colchester Rovers CC 01:02:50
    24 Alison Wood Redbridge CC 01:02:54
    25 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers 01:02:54
    26 Karen Dennett Bishop's Stortford CC 01:03:09
    27 Stephanie Cousins North Bucks RC 01:06:02
    28 Sarah Kelman St Ives CC 01:09:10
    29 Abi Vyner Rapha Cycling Club 01:09:41
    30 Anne Bennett Serpentine Running Club 01:15:52

    Solo men
    31 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill 00:44:59
    32 Chris Bartley AS Test Team 00:46:13
    33 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:46:31
    34 James Rix Team Bottrill 00:46:35
    35 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill 00:46:40
    36 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 00:46:58
    37 David Langlands Team Bottrill 00:47:01
    38 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 00:47:08
    39 Neil Lauder Arctic Tacx RT 00:47:48
    40 David Veitch Lea Valley CC 00:48:01
    41 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO 00:48:01
    42 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 00:48:13
    43 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 00:48:15
    44 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC 00:48:26
    45 David Harding Chelmer CC 00:48:31
    46 Marc Townsend Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:48:44
    47 George Fox Team Bottrill 00:48:44
    48 Howard Shaw trainSharp 00:48:52
    49 Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs 00:48:55
    50 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club 00:48:55
    51 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO 00:48:56
    52 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity 00:48:56
    53 David Mcgaw Cambridge CC 00:49:01
    54 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:49:04
    55 Matt O'brien Plomesgate CC 00:49:10
    56 William Wallace CC London 00:49:13
    57 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC 00:49:36
    58 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC 00:49:44
    59 Pete Dyson East London Velo 00:49:46
    60 Paul Atkins Kenilworth Whs 00:49:49
    61 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 00:49:56
    62 Max Sahota Team Bottrill 00:50:00
    63 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 00:50:03
    64 Dan Sadler AeroCoach 00:50:12
    65 Jon Surtees CES Sport 00:50:14
    66 Michiel Vaal CES Sport 00:50:16
    67 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 00:50:32
    68 Henry Farrell Full Gas Racing Team 00:50:33
    69 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 00:50:37
    70 Peter Harding Chelmer CC 00:50:39
    71 Chris Potter CC Ashwell 00:50:40
    72 Mark Newton Elite Cycling 00:50:45
    73 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:50:48
    74 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 00:50:51
    75 Richard Gifford trainSharp 00:50:54
    76 Joe Simons Albarosa CC 00:50:58
    77 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:51:00
    78 Chris Massey CES Sport 00:51:02
    79 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT 00:51:06
    80 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC 00:51:10
    81 Michael Davey trainSharp 00:51:11
    82 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael 00:51:13
    83 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC 00:51:13
    84 Chris Ward Team Swift 00:51:14
    85 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC 00:51:14
    86 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 00:51:15
    87 James Fox Velo Club Venta 00:51:16
    88 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:51:17
    89 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC 00:51:24
    90 Robert Watson Cambridge CC 00:51:31
    91 John Brearley Squadra RT 00:51:32
    92 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 00:51:34
    93 Andy Lack Paceline RT 00:51:34
    94 Simon Holroyd London Baroudeurs Cycling Club 00:51:35
    95 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 00:51:37
    96 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 00:51:40
    97 Thomas Dean Eagle Road Club 00:51:48
    98 Antony Bee Wigmore CC 00:51:49
    99 Richard Hancock Team Secret Squirrel 00:51:51
    100 Pierre Scrase Bicester Millennium CC 00:51:53
    101 Matthew Mcclure Wisbech Whs 00:52:13
    102 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 00:52:15
    103 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:52:16
    104 Sam Brown Lea Valley CC 00:52:17
    105 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers 00:52:18
    106 Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC 00:52:25
    107 David Crisp 3T-RACING 00:52:26
    108 Adam Hardy Crest CC 00:52:33
    109 Brett Davis Lewes Wanderers CC 00:52:34
    110 Andy Sewell Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:52:34
    111 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 00:52:39
    112 Ken Platts Cambridge CC 00:52:44
    113 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club 00:52:45
    114 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 00:52:45
    115 Lee Kennedy Army Cycling 00:52:46
    116 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 00:52:48
    117 Mark Hill VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 00:52:51
    118 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC 00:52:52
    119 Michael Schofield Bishop's Stortford CC 00:52:56
    120 Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC 00:52:57
    121 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:53:01
    122 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 00:53:01
    123 Graham Rudd Redbridge CC 00:53:02
    124 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC 00:53:08
    125 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC 00:53:14
    126 Andy Sharman Baines Racing 00:53:33
    127 Antony Brown Kettering CC 00:53:35
    128 Cristian Regep Oxford University CC 00:53:42
    129 Lee Turner Sigma Sports 00:53:42
    130 Michael Bennett Bicester Millennium CC 00:53:46
    131 Jon Wilson Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:53:53
    132 Kevin Stokes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:54:00
    133 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club 00:54:01
    134 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:54:01
    135 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 00:54:03
    136 David Brearley Squadra RT 00:54:04
    137 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC 00:54:05
    138 Alex Lubbock Bedfordshire Road CC 00:54:07
    139 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:54:09
    140 Ed Watson Ratae RC 00:54:10
    141 Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC 00:54:19
    142 Roger Porter Verulam CC 00:54:20
    143 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:54:24
    144 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC 00:54:24
    145 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 00:54:29
    146 Samuel Robinson Ashford Whs 00:54:31
    147 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC 00:54:39
    148 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 00:54:42
    149 Mike O'gorman Worthing Excelsior CC 00:54:43
    150 Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 00:54:46
    151 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 00:54:46
    152 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 00:54:51
    153 Barry Mcdonald 3T-RACING 00:54:52
    154 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club 00:54:54
    155 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:54:56
    156 Simon Elkington St Neots CC 00:55:03
    157 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC 00:55:18
    158 Andrew Clarke North Shropshire Wheelers 00:55:33
    159 John Golder Chelmer CC 00:55:33
    160 Simon Keen Crest CC 00:55:40
    161 Barry Holderness Essex Roads CC 00:55:43
    162 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 00:55:45
    163 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC 00:55:45
    164 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC 00:55:46
    165 Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Whs 00:55:53
    166 Jim Reed Colchester Rovers CC 00:55:55
    167 Jeremy Saynor PMR 00:56:09
    168 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Velo Club 00:56:21
    169 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell 00:56:29
    170 Ross Edgar Lea Valley CC 00:56:51
    171 Martin Andrews Velo Club Venta 00:57:00
    172 Robert Pisolkar Shaftesbury CC 00:57:06
    173 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 00:57:11
    174 Philip Waring Cambridge CC 00:57:11
    175 Hans Nilsson London Phoenix CC 00:57:28
    176 Patrick Hm Oxford University CC 00:58:00
    177 Colin Harrison East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 00:58:35
    178 Derrick Thirlwell Kingston Wheelers CC 00:58:35
    179 Joe Graystone Cowley Road Condors CC 00:58:51
    180 Hugh Williams Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 00:59:09
    181 Noel Toone Kettering CC 00:59:19
    182 Gary Pamment 3T-RACING 00:59:38
    183 Liam Smith Kingston Wheelers CC 00:59:44
    184 Jonathan Morrish Cycling Club Hackney 01:00:00
    185 James Scarth Bishop's Stortford CC 01:00:14
    186 Richard O’rourke Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 01:01:12
    187 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC 01:01:29
    188 John Griffin Tri London 01:01:34
    189 Gary Boyd Hub Velo 01:01:37
    190 Peter Walton Hertfordshire Whs 01:01:38
    191 David Guy OV Cycling Club 01:01:40
    192 Paul Breeze Peterborough CC 01:01:53
    193 Stefan Hurst Charlotteville Cycling Club 01:01:58
    194 Gary Patmore Bedfordshire Road CC 01:03:45
    195 Andrew Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 01:04:00
    196 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC 01:07:45
    197 Jonathan Mccoll OV Cycling Club None
    198 Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC None
    199 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland None

  • started
    Mott Street, Loughton. IG10
    • 3 comments
    • 608 views
  • started
    Race HQ, North Hall Road, Ugley. CM22.
    • 2 comments
    • 239 views
  • in Campagne
    Avatar for Mark-F

    Result Sheet ;

    SOLOS
    pos name club cat time
    1 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Male Vet 01:01:27
    2 Richard Price London Phoenix CC Male Vet 01:02:55
    3 Tim Lynch Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Sen 01:03:00
    4 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Sen 01:05:55
    5 Peter Harding Chelmer CC Male Sen 01:06:33
    6 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet 01:07:24
    7 Rob Chaplin East London Velo Male Vet 01:10:00
    8 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 01:10:26
    9 Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC Male Sen 01:10:27
    10 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Sen 01:10:56
    11 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club Male Vet 01:11:13
    12 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC Male Vet 01:11:50
    13 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC Male Vet 01:12:07
    14 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Male Sen 01:12:09
    15 Dominic Bray Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 01:12:12
    16 David Warlow Essex Roads CC Male Vet 01:12:22
    17 Simon Neatham Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 01:13:23
    18 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC Male Vet 01:14:14
    19 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet 01:14:27
    20 Carl Stephens Basildon CC Male Vet 01:14:28
    21 Gareth Wignall Hertfordshire Whs Male Sen 01:15:12
    22 Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Male Vet 01:15:35
    23 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet 01:17:57
    24 Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury Male Vet 01:19:41
    25 David Martin Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet 01:19:47
    26 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet 01:19:55
    27 Patrick Osborne Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet 01:20:48
    28 Jon Mitchell Lea Valley CC Male Vet 01:21:48
    29 Simon Constable Basildon CC Male Vet 01:23:20
    30 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet 01:25:32
    31 Katie-ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Female Jun 01:25:52
    32 Edmund Spurgeon Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet 01:25:58
    33 John Loxley Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet 01:27:29
    34 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet 01:36:13
    35 Ian Mackenzie (Trike) Southend Wheelers Male Vet 01:48:10

    Matthew Cove    Charlotteville Cycling Club Male    Vet 00:00:00
    David   Carey   Southend Wheelers   Male    Vet 00:00:00
    Hugh    Williams    Redbridge CC    Male    Vet 00:00:00
    Colin   Ross    Lea Valley CC   Male    Sen 00:00:00
    Gary    Boyd    Hub Velo    Male    Vet 00:00:00
    Andy    Stuart  Velo Club St Raphael    Male    Vet 00:00:00
    Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC    Male    Vet 00:00:00
    Colin   Doe Ford CC Male    Vet 00:00:00
    Dominic Ross    Finsbury Park CC    Male    Vet 00:00:00
    Gareth  Davies  London Phoenix CC   Male    Vet 00:00:00
    James   Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC   Male    Vet 00:00:00
    Gary    Lane    Hainault RC Male    Vet 00:00:00
    

    New Course Record 2018; 01:01:27;
    Colin Ward from Essex Roads CC

    Best womens for the event 01:14:47 ; Julia Freeman Easterley RC Sept 2015

    Last Years Winners
    Junior; Nicholas Candy; North Road CC 1:12:00
    Womens; Susan Triplow; Essex Roads CC 1:15:28
    Men ; Colin Ward; Essex Roads CC 1:03:17

    AWARDS
    Solo
    Crescent 30 Trophy (to be held for one year) and
    two complimentary tickets for the Lea Valley CC Awards Dinner on 2nd December 2018

    Mens Cash Prize Womens Cash Prize
    1st £40 1st £40
    2nd £25
    3rd £20
    4th £10

    Thank you to all Marshall’s and helpers from the Lea Valley Cycle Club for their contribution on the day.

    Mike Keen
    Frida Wezel
    Stan Broome
    Adam Bishop
    Alan Hedges
    Trevor Whittock
    Colin Ross
    David Veitch
    John Summerhayes
    Jemma Taylor
    Ian Taylor
    Daniel Haines
    Mark Freeman
    Don Keen
    Gloria Keen

  • in Campagne
    Avatar for Mark-F

    Start Sheet ;

    SOLOS
    bib start time name club cat
    1 08:01 Jon Mitchell Lea Valley CC Male Vet
    2 08:02 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
    3 08:03 Matthew Cove Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
    4 08:04 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers Male Vet
    5 08:05 Rob Chaplin East London Velo Male Vet
    6 08:06 David Carey Southend Wheelers Male Vet
    7 08:07 Hugh Williams Redbridge CC Male Vet
    8 08:08 Patrick Osborne Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
    9 08:09 John Loxley Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
    10 08:10 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC Male Sen
    11 08:11 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC Male Vet
    12 08:12 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Sen
    13 08:13 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
    14 08:14 Katie-ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Female Jun
    15 08:15 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
    16 08:16 Carl Stephens Basildon CC Male Vet
    17 08:17 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
    18 08:18 David Martin Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
    19 08:19 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
    20 08:20 Richard Price London Phoenix CC Male Vet
    21 08:21 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club Male Vet
    22 08:22 Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC Male Sen
    23 08:23 Simon Neatham Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
    24 08:24 Colin Doe Ford CC Male Vet
    25 08:25 Peter Harding Chelmer CC Male Sen
    26 08:26 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Male Sen
    27 08:27 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
    28 08:28 Dominic Ross Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
    29 08:29 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
    30 08:30 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Sen
    31 08:31 Gareth Wignall Hertfordshire Whs Male Sen
    32 08:32 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
    33 08:33 Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury Male Vet
    34 08:34 Edmund Spurgeon Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
    35 08:35 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
    36 08:36 David Warlow Essex Roads CC Male Vet
    37 08:37 Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Male Vet
    38 08:38 Gareth Davies London Phoenix CC Male Vet
    39 08:39 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
    40 08:40 Tim Lynch Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Sen
    41 08:41 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC Male Vet
    42 08:42 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC Male Vet
    43 08:43 Simon Constable Basildon CC Male Vet
    44 08:44 Gary Lane Hainault RC Male Vet
    45 08:45 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Male Vet
    46 08:46 Dominic Bray Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
    47 08:47 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet

    Course Record ; 01:02:33;
    Colin Ward from Essex Roads CC Sept 2016

    Best womens for the event 01:14:47 ; Julia Freeman Easterley RC Sept 2015

    Last Years Winners
    Junior; Nicholas Candy; North Road CC 1:12:00
    Womens; Susan Triplow; Essex Roads CC 1:15:28
    Men ; Colin Ward; Essex Roads CC 1:03:17

  • started
    Race HQ, N Hall Road, Ugley. Essex. CM22 6JD
    • 2 comments
    • 881 views
Actions